SALE: vom 1. - 23. Dezember gibt es die Gutscheine für eine Reiki Behandlung um 75 € statt 95 €

Privacy

Just as I protect my own data, I also care about the privacy of my visitors. We process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (DSGVO, TKG 2003). Here we explain what data we collect and why.

The use of our website is generally possible without providing personal data. Insofar as personal data (for example, name, address or e-mail addresses) are collected on our pages, this is always done, as far as possible, on a voluntary basis. You can turn your cookies on or off yourself using a banner that appears right at the beginning of our website.

Your data will not be disclosed to third parties without your express consent!

However, we must point out that data transmission over the Internet (eg communication by e-mail) may have security gaps. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is therefore unfortunately not possible.

How is your data collected?

Some data is collected simply by you providing it to us. This is the case, for example, with a contact form or an order.

Other data is collected automatically by our IT systems when you visit the website. This is mainly technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system or time of page view). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter our website and is used exclusively for the error-free provision of the website and for statistical purposes.

What is your data used for? - Purpose of data processing

As mentioned, some of the data is collected to ensure error-free provision of the website. Other data may be used to analyze your user behavior. This corresponds to the legitimate operational interest according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Recipients of the personal data

In principle, personal data is used purely for internal purposes of the company. In legally justified cases, the personal data will be forwarded to third parties (for example, financial administration, consultants such as tax advisors or auditors, as well as other fee offices and payment service providers).

Storage period of personal data

Your personal data will only be stored until the end of our cooperation or beyond for documentation purposes (e.g. accounting).

Requirement to provide personal data

You are not obliged to provide your personal data. However, for the conclusion of a contract, the name, address and contact details are required.

Administration, financial accounting, office organization, contact management

We process data in the context of administrative tasks as well as the organization of our operations, financial accounting and compliance with legal obligations, such as retention obligations. The processing bases are Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c. and lit. f DSGVO.

Customers, interested parties and business partners are affected by the processing. The purpose and our interest in the processing lies in the administration, financial accounting, office organization and archiving of data, i.e. tasks that serve the maintenance of our business activities, performance of our tasks and provision of our services. The deletion of data with regard to contractual services and contractual communication corresponds to the information mentioned in these processing activities.

In this context, we disclose or transmit data to the tax authorities, consultants such as tax advisors or auditors, as well as other fee offices and payment service providers. Furthermore, we store information on suppliers, organizers and other business partners on the basis of our business interests, e.g. for the purpose of contacting them at a later date.

Cookies

Some of the Internet pages use so-called cookies. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer.

Contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your data from the inquiry form, including your contact data provided there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in case of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

The processing of this data, which you provide to us voluntarily when contacting us, is therefore based exclusively on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. To do so, it is sufficient that you write us a short email. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data you enter in the contact form will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to store it, or the purpose for storing the data no longer applies (e.g., after processing your request has been completed). Mandatory legal provisions - in particular retention periods - remain unaffected.

Newsletter

Die Einwilligung für den Newsletter kannst du jederzeit widerrufen; am einfachsten, indem du den Widerruf an folgende E-Mail-Adresse schicke: wendy@natureiki.at.

Durch den Widerruf wird die Rechtmäßigkeit der aufgrund der Einwilligung bis zum Widerruf erfolgten Verarbeitung nicht berührt.

Die Rechtsgrundlage für die Datenverarbeitung zum Zweck des Newsletter-Versandes ist deine Einwilligung. Wir verarbeiten deine Daten zum Zweck des Newsletter-Versandes bis zum Widerruf deiner Einwilligung. Zur Abwicklung des Newsletter-Versandes arbeiten wir mit einem Betreiber eines Newsletter-Managementsystems mit Sitz in der EU zusammen.

 

We all have rights.

Even though we sometimes feel we have lost control over the collection of our data, we still have some rights that we would like to inform you about at this point.

Under applicable law, you have the right, among other things, to verify whether and what personal data we hold about you and to request copies of such data, as well as to request that we correct, amend, or delete your personal data that is inaccurate or not processed in accordance with the law. Likewise, you may request us to restrict the processing of your personal data, to object to the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances, or to withdraw any consent previously given for the processing, such withdrawal not affecting the lawfulness of the processing until the withdrawal. In addition, you have the right to know the identity of third parties to whom your personal data is transferred. In this case, this is exclusively our web host, which we do not wish to name here in order to avoid surreptitious advertising. In addition, it is your right to lodge a complaint with the data protection authority if you feel that something is not in compliance with the law.